Boys Golf: 2017 Class 5A state second round tee times, pairings


Cherokee Trail sophomore Beam Boonta has a 9:51 a.m. tee time on Hole No. 1 for the second and final round of the 2017 Class 5A boys state golf tournament scheduled for Oct. 3, 2017, at CommonGround Golf Course in Aurora. (Photo by Courtney Oakes/Aurora Sentinel)

AURORA | Tee times and pairings for the final round of the 2017 Class 5A boys state golf tournament Oct. 3 at CommonGround G.C. Aurora players bold and uppercased:

Courtney Oakes is Aurora Sentinel Sports Editor. Reach him at 303-750-7555 or sports@aurorasentinel.com. Twitter: @aurorasports. FB: Aurora Prep Sentinel

BOYS GOLF: 2017 CLASS 5A 2ND ROUND STATE TEE TIMES

AURORA 5A STATE FINAL ROUND TEE TIMES

Oct. 3, 2017, at CommonGround G.C.

TEE NO. 1

8:30 a.m.: WALKER FULLER (REGIS JESUIT), Jack Hastings (Fossil Ridge), Sean Kennedy (Fruita Monument)

8:39 a.m.: Will Branan (Fairview), Tyler Mulligan (Chaparral), Tarek Salem (Highlands Ranch)

8:48 a.m.: Grant Hoos (Legacy), Lucas Howell (Liberty), Will Chadwick (Fairview)

8:57 a.m.: Ben Carrington (Heritage), Andrew Doyle (Pine Creek), Joseph Madden (Denver East)

9:06 a.m.: Jack Castiglia (Lakewood), Spencer Daake (Monarch), Ryan Sangchompuphen (Denver East)

9:15 a.m.: DREW ANDERSON (REGIS JESUIT), Henry Dunkleberger (Rock Canyon), Blake Schneiter (Grand Junction)

9:24 a.m.: Blake Andersen (Fruita Monument), Grey Brewer (Cherry Creek), Josh Caridi (Fossil Ridge)

9:33 a.m.: Dillon Baker (Castle View), Sam Ostravich (ThunderRidge), Alex Yano (Arapahoe)

9:42 a.m.: Jackson Crist (Highlands Ranch), Cade Kilkenny (Cherry Creek), Kailer Rundiks (Denver East)

9:51 a.m.: BEAM BOONTA (CHEROKEE TRAIL), Freddie Gluck (Boulder), CHRIS KENNEDY (SMOKY HILL)

10 a.m.: Ryder Hueston (Fairview), Connor Jones (Mountain Range), Tommy Packer (Arapahoe)

10:09 a.m.: Brandon Bervig (Liberty), Evan Kalac (ThunderRidge), CAMERON KIRKE (REGIS JESUIT)

10:18 a.m.: Sam Blackwood (Heritage0, Carter Kovarik (Cherry Creek), CAL MCCOY (REGIS JESUIT)

10:27 a.m.: DAVIS BRYANT (EAGLECREST), Canon Olkowski (Grand Junction), Dillon Stewart (Fossil Ridge)

TEE NO. 10

8:30 a.m.: Gavin Hagstrom (Fossil Ridge), Henry Howser (Boulder), Landon Thunell (Ralston Valley)

8:39 a.m.: Jack Larson (Ralston Valley), Nick Kim (Mountain Vista), Zach Swanson (ThunderRidge)

8:48 a.m.: Andrew Davis (Highlands Ranch), Carson Kerr (Grand Junction), Kieran McMullen (Rock Canyon)

8:57 a.m.: Jake Daniel (Rock Canyon), Josh Thomson (Mountain Range), Noah Vrencur (Fairview)

9:06 a.m.: Avery Henderson (Doherty), Max Huepel (Chatfield), Parker McNitt (Heritage)

9:15 a.m.: Caleb Busta (Arapahoe), Finn Olson (Rock Canyon), Thomas Volpe (Monarch)

9:24 a.m.: Luke Doyle (Pine Creek), Ryan Kennedy (Legend), Jay Yano (Arapahoe)

9:33 a.m.: Brendan Fricke (Highlands Ranch), Isaiah Mallory (Grand Junction), Brayden Weiss (Monarch)

9:42 a.m.: Jay Audette-Smith (Brighton), Bryce Howard (Chaparral), Max Malden (Cherry Creek)

9:51 a.m.: Cameron Bajaj (Heritage), Cameron Como (Rampart)

10 a.m.: Cormac Arroyo (Legacy), Sam Hammock (Fort Collins), Casey Jacobsen (Castle View)

10:09 a.m.: Hunter Hayes (Legacy), Jeff Nelson (Prairie View), Joseph Waddle (Monarch)

10:18 a.m.: Jaden Opperman (Columbine), Zack Nehm (Fruita Monument), Andrew Rush (Palmer)

10:27 a.m.: Caden Bailey (Rampart), Carson Briggs (Broomfield), Connor Fagan (Greeley West)